Wedding Passion
Bookmark this Site
Snuffy's The Famous Steakhouse & Pantagis Renaissance

250 Park Ave
corner of Park & Mountan Avenues
Scotch Plains, NJ  07076

Tel: 908-322-7726
Fax: 908-322-1810
American Express Diners Club Discover MasterCard Visa
"Thursday - Sunday Buffet"
Venues:
  • Banquet/Reception Halls
  • Unique Locations
  • Restaurants
Wedding Description
Vibrant, inviting and definitely unique: At the Pantagis Renaissance, your dream of a beautiful, distinctive wedding becomes reality. From the moment you arrive until your last guest has departed, you and your guests will find yourselves surrounded by elegant and stylish surroundings and looked after by the warm and professional staff that is the pride of the Pantagis Renaissance.

From rehearsal dinners to brunches to the wedding ceremony and reception, our thirty-five years of experience promises the art of a perfect wedding. Our professional catering staff and culinary experts are prepared to implement every aspect of your vision so that you can relax, savor the moment and enjoy the wedding of your dreams.

Let us help you begin planning for this unforgettable occasion. We look forward to making one of the most important moments in your life an experience to remember for years to come.

Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Evergreen501201000
Terrace601301000
Regency752002800
Victorian1001502200
Renaissance1001502200
Le Dome1202202800
Pavillion1502253500
Mediterranean1803753500
Venue Details

Availability: 

  • Any time during the day
  • Weekdays
  • Weekends
  • Year-Round

Guest Capacity:  375

Number of Rooms: 8

Max Simultaneous Events: 3

Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/16

Price starting at: $56.95

Food and Beverage: 

  • Al a carte
  • Bar Packages
  • On-Site Catering

Parking: 

  • Parking Lot
  • Self Parking
  • Valet

Parking lot # of spaces: 875

Location: 

  • North Jersey
  • Central Jersey

Local Airports: 

  • Newark Liberty

Lodging: 1-5 Miles